• Elegible Age

    18-35 years old

  • Quota:

    Depend of each country

  • Costs:

    $155 CAD

Young Professional Visa If you have a job offer from a Canadian Company and your age is between 18 and 35 you might be eligible to apply for a Young Professional Visa, which will let you work on teams from diverse cultural backgrounds, learn new approaches to do business and learn or perfect another language.

If you want to know if your country has the Young Professional Agreement with the Canadian Government, and the requirements that you need for applying, you can check the following chart:

Do you want to receive more information? Contact us!